عربي Español Русский Français 简体中文

Chinese Ambassadors to Iraq

Chen Zhifang (1958.09-1960.09)

Zhang Weilie (1960.09-1965.11)

Cao Chi (1966.04-1967.02)

Gong Dafei (1970.12-1973.01)

Hu Chengfang (1973.02-1974.05)

Zhao Xingzhi (1974.08-1976.11)

Hou Yefeng (1977.09-1984.12)

Zhang Junhua (1985.01-1988.06)

Zheng Jianying (1988.01-1990.03)

(March,1990 passed away on duty)

Zheng Dayong (1990.06-1994.05)

Sun Bigan (1994.06-1998.08)

Zhang Weiqiu (1998.09-2003.03)

Yang Honglin (2004.10-2005.10)

Li Huaxin (2005.11-2007.02 )

Chen Xiaodong (2007.02-2008.05)

Chang Yi (2008.06-2011.09)

Ni Jian (2011.11-2013.11)

Wang Yong (2013.12-2016.02)

Chen Weiqing (2016.03-)