Chinese Ambassadors to Egypt

Chen Jiakang (1956.07-1965.12)

Huang Hua (1966.03-1969.09)

Chai Zeming (1970.06-1974.08)

Zhang Tong (1974.09-1977.05)

Yao Guang (1977.07-1980.02)

Liu Chun (1980.04-1982.08)

Ding Guoyu (1982.12-1984.11)

Wen Yezhan (1985.02-1987.07)

Zhan Shiliang (1987.06-1991.11)

Zhu Yinglu (1991.09-1993.12)

Yang Fuchang (1993.07-1998.12)

An Huihou (1998.11-2001.08)

Liu Xiaoming (2001.04-2003.09)

Wu Sike (2003.06-2007.11)

Wu Shunhua (2007.11-2010.10)

Song Aiguo (2010.10-2019)

Liao Liqiang (2019-)